Youth Sports Cullman Swim Team easily puts away Albertville, 490-230 | The Cullman Tribune

Youth Sports

Cullman Swim Team easily puts away Albertville, 490-230

Swimmers take flight at Tuesday's swim meet at the Cullman Wellness & Aquatic Center, where the Cullman Swim Team took on Albertville. (Hayden Hyatt for The Tribune)

CULLMAN - The Cullman Swim Team hosted Albertville at the Cullman Wellness &Aquatic Center Tuesday night, and the meet ended with a big win for the Tritons. After combining the scores of 86 events, Cullman pulled away from Albertville by a wide margin, 490-230.

The Tritons travel to Boaz on Thursday.

All Cullman Swim Team first-place finishers, with times:

Boys 8 and under 100 Yard IM

Charlie Long – 1:53.07

Girls 8 and under 100 Yard IM

Lauren Windham – 1:36.00

Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM

Rhett Tysinger – 1:29.73

Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM

Peyton Arnold – 1:33.63

Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM

Aubrey Helms – 1:15.86

Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM

Elizabeth Hazard – 1:23.71

Girls 13-14 100 Yard IM

Anna Page – 1:13.90

Boys 15-18 100 Yard IM

Colby Hutson – 1:01.05

Boys 8 and under 100 Yard Medley Relay

Colin Hyde, Brooks Loftin, Charlie Long, Clark Freeman – 1:43.96

Girls 8 and under 100 Yard Medley Relay

Samantha Olson, Lauren Windham, Madeline Dowdy, Joyanna Borden – 1:32.38

Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay

Rhett Tysinger, John Luke Hornsby, Mason Fuller, Cameron Martin – 2:54.02

Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay

Rebekah Hilb, Peyton Arnold, Sarah Woods, Ace Boggan – 3:05.15

Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

Aubrey Helms, Caden Hornsby, Luke Johnson, Chase Duncan – 2:25.08

Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

Morgan Fuller, Clare Windham, Caroline Haigh, Elizabeth Hazard – 2:29.84

Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

Madison Clements, Maria Windham, Anna Page, Mollie Woods – 2:13.05

Boys 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay

Jonah Hilb, Colby Hutson, Adam Cooner, Devon Campbell – 1:56.15

Girls 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay

Charis Peek, Claire Ogstad, Reese McNeel, Jordan Windham – 2:02.33

Girls 8 and under 25 Yard Free

Lauren Windham – 17.71

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Free

Sarah Woods – 36.78

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Free

Aubrey Helms – 29.65

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Free

Caroline Haigh – 31.88

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Free

Brody Schaefer – 27.89

Boys 15-18 50 Yard Free

Colby Hutson – 23.78

Boys 8 and under 25 Yard Breast

Brooks Loftin – 28.22

Girls 8 and under 25 Yard Breast

Lauren Windham – 22.40

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breast

Rhett Tysinger – 48.72

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breast

Sarah Woods – 47.66

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breast

Aubrey Helms – 41.86

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breast

Caroline Haigh – 41.96

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breast

Maria Windham – 39.28

Boys 15-18 50 Yard Breast

Colby Hutson – 31.87

Girls 15-18 50 Yard Breast

Claire Ogstad – 33.71

Boys 8 and under 25 Yard Back

Colin Hyde – 26.14

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Back

Mason Fuller – 41.84

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Back

Luke Johnson – 36.64

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Back

Jacob Hilb – 36.68

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Back

Anna Page – 33.55

Boys 15-18 50 Yard Back

Jonah Hilb – 29.25

Boys 8 and under 25 Yard Fly

Charlie Long – 22.17

Girls 8 and under 25 Yard Fly

Madeline Dowdy – 21.11

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Fly

Mason Fuller – 38.60

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Fly

Peyton Arnold – 45.21

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Fly

Luke Johnson – 33.97

Boys 15-18 50 Yard Fly

Adam Cooner – 27.64

Girls 15-18 50 Yard Fly

Reese McNeel – 29.20

Boys 8 and under 50 Yard Free

Colin Hyde – 50.26

Girls 8 and under 50 Yard Free

Madeline Dowdy – 41.47

Boys 9-10 100 Yard Free

Mason Fuller – 1:19.00

Girls 9-10 100 Yard Free

Sarah Woods – 1:15.24

Boys 11-12 100 Yard Free

Luke Johnson – 1:06.96

Girls 11-12 100 Yard Free

Caroline Haigh – 1:10.59

Boys 13-14 100 Yard Free

Brody Schaefer – 1:00.10

Boys 15-18 100 Yard Free

Jonah Hilb – 55.53

Girls 15-18 100 Yard Free

Jordan Windham – 1:01.10

Boys 8 and under 100 Yard Free Relay

Colin Hyde, Charlie Long, Clark Freeman, Tate Tysinger – 1:36.24

Girls 8 and under 100 Yard Free Relay

Madeline Dowdy, Joyanna Borden, Makena Evans, Lauren Windham – 1:28.37

Boys 9-10 200 Yard Free Relay

Mason Fuller, Rhett Tysinger, Grayson Randall, Cameron Martin – 2:32.07

Girls 9-10 200 Yard Free Relay

Peyton Arnold, Ace Boggan, Rebekah Hilb, Sarah Woods – 2:46.87

Boys 11-12 200 Yard Free Relay

Luke Johnson, Chase Duncan, Caden Hornsby, Aubrey Helms – 2:14.78

Girls 11-12 200 Yard Free Relay

Morgan Fuller, Elizabeth Hazard, FK Kruger, Caroline Haigh – 2:19.25

Girls 13-14 200 Yard Free Relay

Mollie Woods, Maria Windham, Madison Clements, Anna Page – 2:00.54

Boys 15-18 200 Yard Free Relay

Colby Hutson, Adam Cooner, Jonah Hilb, Devon Campbell – 1:41.99

Girls 15-18 200 Yard Free Relay

Charis Peek, Jordan Windham, Hannah Ogstad, Reese McNeel – 1:52.33

 

Copyright 2018 Humble Roots, LLC. All Rights Reserved.