Youth Sports CULLMAN SWIM TEAM: Tritons bring home several 1st-place finishes | The Cullman Tribune

Youth Sports

CULLMAN SWIM TEAM: Tritons bring home several 1st-place finishes

GUNTERSVILLE -  The Cullman Swim Team had several first-place finishers at its meet in Guntersville on Thursday.

Individual events

Madeline Dowdy- (8 and Under) 100 yard IM, 25 Yard Backstroke and 25 Yard Butterfly

Mason Fuller- (9-10) 100 Yard IM and 50 Yard Butterfly

Sarah Woods (9-10) 100 Yard IM, 50 Yard Butterfly

Aubrey Helms (11-12) 100 Yard IM, 50 Yard Freestyle, and 50 Yard Breaststroke

Caroline Haigh (11-12) 100 Yard IM,  50 Yard Freestyle, and 50 Yard Breaststroke

CJ Arnold (13-14) 100 Yard IM, 50 Yard Backstroke, and 50 Yard Butterfly

Ruby Hudson (13-14) 100 Yard IM and 50 Yard Freestyle

Colby Hutson (15-18) 100 Yard IM and 50 Yard Butterfly

Kelly Warren (15-18) 100 Yard IM and 50 Yard Freestyle

Tate Tysinger (6 & Under) 25 Yard Freestyle and 25 Yard Backstroke,

Lauren Windham (8 & Under) 25 Yard Freestyle, 25 Yard Breaststroke and 50 Yard Freestyle

Cameron Martin ( 9-10) 50 yard Freestyle, 50 Yard Backstroke and 100 Yard Freestyle

Brody Schaffer (13-14) 50 Yard Freestyle, 100 Yard Freestyle and 50 Yard Breaststroke

Claire Ogstad (15-18) 50 Yard Breaststroke

Georgia Dowdy (6 & Under) 25 Yard Backstroke

Colin Hyde ( 8 & Under) 25 Yard Backstroke

Morgan Fuller (11-12) 50 Yard Backstroke and 50 Yard Butterfly

Madison Clements (13-14) 50 Yard Backstroke

Lacey Fischer (15-18) 50  Yard Backstroke

Clark Freeman (8 & Under) 25 Yard Butterfly

Luke Johnson ( 11-12) 50 Yard Butterfly and 100 Yard Freestyle

Anna Page (13-14) 50 Yard Butterfly

Charis Peek (15-18) 50 Yard Butterfly and 100 Yard Freestyle

Mollie Woods (13-14) 100 Yard Freestyle

Relays

Girls 8 and Under 100 Yard Medley Relay: Joyanna Borden, Lauren Windham, Madeline Dowdy, Edie Hudson

Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay: Rhett Tysinger, John Luke Hornsby, Mason Fuller, Cameron Martin

Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay: Aubrey Helms, Caden Hornsby, Luke Johnson, Chase Duncan

Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay: Morgan Fuller, Clare Windham, Caroline Haigh, Elizabeth Hazard

Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay: CJ Arnold, Brody Schaffer, Jacob Hilb, Rhett Tucker

Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay: Madison Clements, Ruby Hudson, Anna Page, Mollie Woods

Girls 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay: Charis Peek, Claire Ogstad, Kelly Warren, Hannah Ogstad

Girls 8 and Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay: Madeline Dowdy, Edie Hudson, Joyanna Borden, Lauren Windham

Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Mason Fuller, Rhett Tysinger, John Luke Hornsby, Cameron Martin

Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Luke Johnson, Chase Duncan, Caden Hornsby, Aubrey Helms

Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Elizabeth Hazard, Morgan Fuller, FK Kruger, Caroline Haigh

Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Anna Page, Mollie Woods, Kyleigh Potter, Ruby Hudson

Girls 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Charis Peek, Hannah Ogstad, Anna Hilb, Kelly Warren

Information and photo provided by CST parent Joey Duncan.

Copyright 2018 Humble Roots, LLC. All Rights Reserved.