Youth Sports Cullman Swim Team nabs victory from Arab on the road | The Cullman Tribune

Youth Sports

Cullman Swim Team nabs victory from Arab on the road

CULLMAN -  The Cullman Swim Team (CST), the Tritons, came away with the win Thursday over Arab. The final meet score was Cullman, 493 and Arab, 218.

CST first-place finishers included:

Charlie Long (8 & Under) 100 Yard IM, 25 Yard Breaststroke and 25 Yard Butterfly

Lauren Windham ( 8 & Under) 100 Yard IM, 25 Yard Freestyle and 25 Yard Breaststroke

Mason Fuller ( 9-10) 100 Yard IM, 50 Yard Freestyle and 50 Yard Butterfly

Luke Johnson ( 11-12) 100 Yard IM and 50 Yard Butterfly

CJ Arnold (13-14) 100 Yard IM, 50 Yard Backstroke, 50 Yard Butterfly

Anna Page (13-14) 100 Yard IM and 50 Yard Freestyle

Jonah Hilb (15-18) 100 Yard IM, 50 Yard Breaststroke and 50 Yard Butterfly

Claire Ogstad (15-18) 100 Yard IM and 50 Yard Breaststroke

Georgia Dowdy (6 & Under) 25 Yard Freestyle and Backstroke

Aubrey Helms (11-12) 50 Yard Freestyle, 50 Yard Backstroke and 100 Yard Freestyle

Elizabeth Hazard (11-12) 50 Yard Freestyle

Adam Cooner (15-18) 50 Yard Freestyle and 100 Freestyle

Kelly Warren (15-18) 50 Yard Freestyle and 50 Yard Butterfly

Rhett Tysinger (9-10) 50 Yard Breaststroke          

Caroline Haugh (11-12) 50 Yard Breaststroke

Brody Schaefer (13-14) 50 Yard Breaststroke and 100 Freestyle

Ruby Hudson (13-14) 50 Yard Breaststroke, 50 Yard Butterfly and 100 Freestyle

Colin Hyde (8 & Under) 25 Yard Backstroke

Madeline Dowdy ( 8 & Under) 25 Yard Backstroke and 25 Yard Butterfly

Will Cooner (9-10)  50 Yard Backstroke

Maria Windham (13-14) 50 Yard Backstroke

Devon Campbell (15-18) 50 Yard Backstroke

Jordan Windham (15-18) 50 Yard Backstroke and 100 Yard Freestyle

Clark Freeman (8 & Under) 50 Yard Freestyle

Grayson Randall (9-10) 100 Yard Freestyle

Girls (8 & Under) 100 Yard Medley Relay: Leah Hilb, Lauren Windham, Madeline Dowdy and Edie Hudson

Boys ( 9-10) 200 Yard Medley Relay: Will Cooner, Rhett Tysinger, Mason Fuller and Randall Grayson

Boys (13-14) 200 Yard Medley Relay: CJ Arnold, Brody Schaefer, Jacob Hilb and Rhett Tucker

Girls (13-14) 200 Yard Medley Relay: Kyleigh Potter, Maria Windham, Anna Page and Ruby Hudson

Boys (15-18) 200 Yard Medley Relay: Devon Campbell, Garrison Haigh, Adam Cooner and Jonah Hilb

Girls (15-18) 200 Yard Medley Relay: Jordan Windham, Claire Ogstad, Kelly Warren and Anna Hilb

Boys (8 & Under) 100 Yard Freestyle Relay: Clark Freeman, Colin Hyde, Tate Tystinger and Charlie Long

Girls (8 and Under) 100 Yard Freestyle Relay: Madeline Dowdy, Edie Hudson, Makena Evans and Lauren Windham

Boys (9-10) 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Rhett Tysinger, Grayson Randall, Camp Smith and Mason Fuller

Boys (11-12) 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Aubrey Helms, Chase Duncan, Caden Hornsby and Luke Johnson

Boys (13-14) 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: CJ Arnold, Brody Schaefer, Rhett Tucker and Jacob Hilb

Girls (13-14) 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Anna Page, Maria Windham, Kyleigh Potter and Ruby Hudson

Boys (15-18) 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Jonah Hilb, Devon Campbell, Garrison Haigh and Adam Cooner

Girls (15-18) 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Kelly Warren, Jordan Windham, Anna Hilb and Claire Ogstad

Copyright 2018 Humble Roots, LLC. All Rights Reserved. Stats and photo provided by CST parent Joey Duncan.