Education Wallace State names students to President’s and Dean’s Lists | CullmanSense

Education

Wallace State names students to President’s and Dean’s Lists

HANCEVILLE - Wallace State Community College congratulates the 790 students named to the President’s List and Dean’s List for the Fall 2017 Semester. To earn a spot on the Wallace State President’s List, students must maintain a perfect 4.0 GPA for the semester while taking a course load of 12 or more hours. Placement on the Dean’s List is awarded to students maintaining a 3.5 GPA or higher while also taking a course load of at least 12 hours.

PRESIDENT’S LIST

Acworth, GA: Michael Johnson

Addison: Jase Anders, Reagan Smothers

Alabaster: Morelia Tinajero

Albertville: Brian Goza, Allison Soper

Allgood: Yesmin Leon

Altoona: Garry Davis, William Summerford

Arab: Andrew Bailey, Jason Hyatt, Matthew Jarrett, Amber King, Danielle Kozinski, Baylon Lesley, Katherine Massey, Elizabeth Nielsen, Jacklyn Protz, Richard Shook, Warren Smith

Arley: Austin Bowling, Summer Hinton, Zachary Hodgens, Brittany Noe

Athens: Alysia Anderson

Auburn: Austin Triplett

Baileyton: Jordan Coppett, Cody Edge, Elivia Jones, Morgan Wilson

Big Sandy, TN: Karlie Hudson

Birmingham: Justin Crump, Taylor DeSilvey, Michael Gormley, Hallie Hall, Phillip Shepherd, Roger Sikora, Zohra Vishram, Timothy Wiggins

Blountsville: Christina Barbier, Adriana Contreras, Jordan Duncan, William Mckinney, Brady Pettit, Ernesto Rivera, Stephanie Serrano, Anthony Skellett, Britton Smith, Kimberly Vickers

Boaz: Caitlyn Leeth

Bremen: Brandon Blair, Garrett Cone, Emmalie Holderfield, Audrey McMickens, Michael Wester

Cleveland: Kevin Mitchell, Kevin Roddam, Lorri Williamson

Columbiana:Lexie Riggins, Alejandra Saucedo-Corpus

Crane Hill: Makayla Calvert, Savannah Calvert, Stacey Hargrove, Kayla Haynes, Jesse Lee, Caleb Stark

Cropwell: Jamye Sweatt

Crossville: Lacy Hendrix

Cullman: James Allen, Carli Ashley, Anna Avery, Corey Barbee, Savanah Barnett, LacieBartlett, Ashton Beasley, Randi Bentley, Samuel Briehn, Vanessa Cabrera, Darana Campbell, Kaitlynn Cole, Rhett Compton, Zachary Cone, Matthew Daniel, Ethan Drake, Charlie Rose Evans, Chester Freeman, Jada Golden, Alexander Gonzalez, Haley Heaton, Montana Holcombe, Justin Hollaway, Sadie Junkins, Brady Kent, Jenna Lambert, Shelby Lynn, Kaylee Maddox, Julie Martin, Rebecca McConnaughhay, Hannah Morton, Joshua O’Neil, Benton Patterson, Lucy Preiss, John Riley, Lindsey Rodgers, Emilie Sena, Kelsey Shaddrix, Alivia Sims, Branden Singleton, Zackary Sloan, Vanessa Smith, Bailey Starnes, Victoria Swafford, Abbigail Swann, Anthony Taylor, Ella Thomas, Corey Townsend, To Tran, Anna Trevarthen, Noah Walker, Cohen White, Kelsey Wren, Cassidy Wright, Kristin Yahn

Deatsville: James Henry

Decatur: Benjamin Behm, Haley Cheatham, Maylen Fantocone, Judea Hullett, Maleah Moss

Dora:  Karah Haynes, Preston Reeder

Dothan: Davonna Byrd

Double Springs: Shelly Blanton, Victoria Cagle, Morgan Crowe, Aaron Holder, Erica Roberson

Empire: Zoe Moon, Jacob Dutton

Enterprise:Morgan Kyles

Eva: Audra Beard, Brittany Bogle, Chelsee Campbell, Haden Holmes, Jared Holmes, Kyle Knop, Lauren Reeves, Andrew Van Winkle

Falkville: Thomas Baker,  Savannah Childers, Alyssa Dooley, Kassi Ingram, Miguel Perales

Fayette: Riley Linton

Florence: Mackenzie Call

Fultondale: Kaylinn Brown

Gadsden: Whitney Kircus

Gardendale: Elena Cronin, Paul Knetter, Morgan Lovelady, Mary Matthews, Tristen Merideth, James Penton, Leah White

Good Hope: Joshua Royster

Goshen: Katherine Thomas

Grant: Emily Bonds

Graysville: Jessica West

Grundy, VA: Jerry Lwamba

Guntersville: Mackenzie Gomez, Aundrea Light

Gurley: Neeki McNeely

Hackleburg:Carley Wooten

Hanceville: Kyle Bear, Carlos Chacon, Norma De Aguinaga Garcia, Pamela Ehlman, Tori Hart, Kaylee Hasting, Summer Higgins, Malia Howell, Wesley Kilgo, Shana Knott, Andrew Kornegay, Aaron Lowery, Angel Mernatti, Niyanna Malcom, Sarah Miller, Maria Mondragon, Emily Mullins, Emily Owens, Savannah Powell, Amanda Renshaw, Kyle Snow, Hannah Sumner, Tyler Tidmore, James Whitacre, Charles White

Hartselle: Lauren Allen, Olivia Anders, Ciara Doran, Patrick Grissom, Challie Johnson, Savannah Lemmons, Taylor Robinson, Abbey Vinzant

Harvest: Morgan Brandon

Hayden:  Emily Dia, Emily Goodwin, Savannah Mizzell, Cal Ratliff, Scott Russell, Dae Spradlin, Caleb Smith, Jake Smith, Sydney Snider, Kristen Styles, Travis Tyler, Jessica Woods

Hazel Green: Makenzie Cantrell

Helena: Kimberly Agee

Holly Pond: Saegan Daugherty

Hoover: Katherin Walton

Horton: Tanner Dickerson

Huntsville: Payton Chittam, Palmer Ford, Felicia McIntosh, Jason Thomas, Rebecca Weathers

Jasper: Khanie Cantrel, Stevi Drummond, Emily Wilson

Joppa: Kaylan Blake, Forrest Calhoun,  Jon Elliott, Hunter Ellis, Lindzey Hughes, Chase Martin, Angela Pesina, Jonathan Sturtevant

Killen: Haley Lester

Kimberly: Hannah Brown

Lacey’s Spring: Ally Hubbard

Leoma, TN: Beverly Hinson

Lester: Sarah Meyer

Locust Fork: Madison Cater, Ryan Davis

Logan: Leathel Stone

Lynn: Payton Harbin

Madison: Ashley Acker, Garrett Brown, Gloria Delaney

Marion: Caitlyn Barton

Moody: Hannah Canterbury

Morris: Bess Crane, Michael Crane

Moulton: Taylor Barkley, Chelsea Culver

Mount Hope: Lelia Daniel

Mt. Olive: Jeri Todd, Rachelle Moran, Megan Posey, Aaliyah Wyatt

Muscle Shoals: Courtney Jones

New Hope: Christopher King

Northport: Casey Gage, Gretchen Bowers

Odenville: Cody Horn, Caitlin Howell

Oneonta: Jose Arriaga, Kara Cornelius, Gustavo Gonzalez, Kayla Gonzalez, Tracy Johnson, Stephanie Ruiz, Michael Short, Edson Silva, Kathy Williams

Parrish: Tanner Dawson, Trent Lineberry

Pelham: Angela Wells

Pell City: Jessica Batson, Amber Loftis

Pinson: Jaime Johnson Callie Ray, Cheryl Reese, Rebekah Sewell, David West

Pisgah: LaShauna McBride

Plattsburgh, NY: Leah Alford

Prattville: Rebekah Gillum

Princeton: Wanda Absher

Ragland: Mary Bunt

Rainbow City: Jordan Gramling

Remlap: Bryant Simmons

Russellville: Samantha Green, Lacey Oliver

Saraland: Joseph Cobb

Scottsboro: Christa Haynes

Sheffield: Ashton Adderhold

Social Circle, GA: Anna Williams

Springville: Hannah Smith, Savannah Thompson

Talladega: Rachel Greene

Trafford: Kellyn Calvert, Caleb Hays, Jacob Hays, Alexis Hicks, Katie Lewis

Troy: Morgan Carter

Trussville: Katherine Edwards, Elizabeth Kimbrough, Nathaniel Robinson, Jacey Taggart

Union Grove: Colton Pritchett, Stephanie Redd, Cassandra Vanderau, Justin Vanderau

Vance: Jodie Farnetti

Vinemont: Brandie Carter, Xandralyn Celis, Rachel Hall, Emily Jones, Jesse West

Warrior: Tabetha Ausborn, Hannah Gardner, Kalyn Hallmark, Sara Jackson, Timothy Lawson, Dalton Maddox, William Skinner

Woodville: Kendra Osmer

 

DEAN’S LIST

Addison: Courtney Hamilton, Macy Lake, Kaley Moore

Alabaster: Nicholas Smith, Jacob Weaver

Albertville: Katlyn Allen, Lauren Beasley, Victor Bravo-Velasquez, Trace Britton, Nancy DeHart, Rodolfo Duran Corona, Hannah Roden, Presley Weems

Altoona: Stanley Appelt, Oscar Cartagena, Taylor Nash, Melanie Wages

Amory, MS: Joshua Hester

Anniston: Miajah Bullock

Arab: Angel Brown, Alex Carter, Dana Lawrence, Gabrielle Leak, Laura Lewis, Emmanuel Reynoso Arce, Govanni Sanchez, Victoria Schomburg, Conner Stone, Don Tucker, Jassmyn Vaughn

Arley: Jacob Brown, Colby Million, Aleshia Stamps

Athens: Kyra Biggs, Kaitlyn Boyer, Holley Day, Zarley Lawson, Lindsey Moore

Augusta, GA: Hannah LaFavor

Baileyton: Ashley Jones, Kayla Rojas, Alesha Stancil, Samantha Thompson

Birmingham: Andrew Farrow, Nash Harrington, Sydney Powell, Leslie Rascoe, Katherine Scott

Blountsville: Christian Baker, Carly Battles, Carla Bullard, Miranda Freeman, Chelsey Golden, Joshua Holmes, Kirsta Murphree, Samantha Ortiz, Christopher Smith, Kimberely Stange, Nicholas Tawbush,  Chandler Whittington

Boaz: Joseph Farley, Silvia Ramirez-Morales

Bremen: Mason Abbott, David Jacobs, Clancey Williams

Bridgeport: Courtney Summers

Carbon Hill: Zachary Alexander, Caroline Gann, Spencer Plunkett

Centre: MaKayla Chandler

Cleveland: Luz Elizarraraz, Hannah Hixon, Kayla Hudgins, Nova Ladue

Cordova: Courtney Craig

Courtland: Katie Burden

Crane Hill: Kristen Cryer, Kyle Calvert, Taylor Urech

Cullman: Courtney Aderhold, Nathan Appling, Derik Arendall, Ragan Ashley, Gracie Bailey, Kayla Baker, Tyler Ball, Cameron Barbee, Loren Bates, Savannah Beard, Rachel Brown, Magan Buchanan, Adan Campos, John Carnagey, Kandice Chaffin, William Cofer, Alesia Cupp, Anamarie Dahlke, Jackson Denney, Tanner Duke, Regan Garmon, Morgan Goodwin, Emily Graves, Kacie Griffith, Anthony Gunter, Jacob Guthrie, Austin Harris, Gavin Hays, Kyle Hays, Alexis Hernandez, Brandee Holaway, Aladie Howse, Stephen Hudson, Madison Hunkeapillar, Chad Hurst, Amanda Hyjek, Dakota Kimbro, Charles Klopfer, Jacob Lambert, Micheal Mathis, Mason May, Emilee McDonald,Meredith McPherson, Trent Morton, Chilton Nichols, Devan Parker, Elijah Parker, Emaleigh Parker, Tori Partridge, Alyssa Pylant, Jeanie Rakestraw, Madison Roberts, Kolby Robinson, Brigette Rollins, Robert Rushing, Ricky Sexton, Andrew Shaw, Wyatt Shelton, Catherine Small-Posey, Benjamin Smith, Dakota Smith, Gian Smith, Adalynn Smithson, Caleb Still, Haley Still, Adriana Suarez, Kaylin Talley, Sarah Thompson, Noah Tillman, Sybil Tubbs, Hannah Wachter, Kirsten Wallace, Nicole Ward, Coree Wells, Caleb West, Maddie Woods, Kristopher Yearwood, Justin Youmans

Danville: Emma Eady, Susan Fuller, Breanah Lawrimore, Austen Lindley, Carson Owens, Zachary Watts, Morgan Weatherwax

Deatsville: Alli Johnson

Decatur: Erica Barnhouse, Ethan Blevins, Diane Daniel, Desmond Dempsey, Tabitha Freeman, Taunton Griffith, Margaret Yambrek

Detroit, MI: Ahziala Wright

Dora: Caleb Stone, Jackson Tavel

Double Springs: Cameron Bonds, Leslie Fouts, Terri Lolley

Empire: AshLynn McClendon

Eva: Sophia Brown, Hanna Frost, Jonathan Holmes, Jessica Margotta, Alec Miller, Ryan Oden

Falkville: Kaylon Helton, Sydney Hughes, Anna Mason, Chloe Nutt

Flat Rock: Madison Shrader

Florence: Heather Stevenson

Forestdale: Shelton Blue

Fort Payne: Yeimy Cedillo, Bentley Lance, Faith McSpadden, Brandi Rogers

Fultondale: Joyce Calloway, Raven Mcwhorter, Kayleshia Tankersley

Gadsden: Paige Bullard, Lauren Firestone, Payton Lewis

Gardendale: Ian Buchanan, Hannah Burns, Julia Capps, Kyndall Franklin, Victoria Hunt, Lara Landers, Madeline Ridgeway, Kaitlyn Williams

Glencoe: Lacey Lemons

Grant: Mariah Mayes

Grove Oak: Madison Eason

Guntersville: Sarah Bors, Benjamin Brownlee, Hannah Glasscock, Mikayla Meeks, Erin Pankey

Haleyville: Jarett Sherrill

Hanceville: Breanlee Anderton, Jonathan Andre, Jessica Arriaga-Aguilar, Brandy Black, Zachary Brown, Richard Campbell, Cindy Chancellor, Emily Corbett, Joanna Crauswell, Jordan Dunaway, Jennifer Dunkle, Temperance Ennis, Joshua Gamble, Bethany Gray, Jalen Hodges, Zach Hudson, Michael Jimentel, Demarkus Lampley, Savannah Langley, Joshua LaPrade, Daniel Leach, Rodney Malcom, David Odell, Robert Powell, Kiefer Quick, Katherine Ranelli, Christopher Rollins, Matthew Sapp, Samantha Schultz,  Joshua Scott, Freddie Shealey, Makenzie Smith, Destini Vincent, Erin Wise

Hartselle: Bailey Anders, Cameron Chasteen, Branningan Crawley, Hannah George, Emily Herbert, Josie Hudson, Mary Liles, Dillan Martin, Elijah Parker, Aaron Smith, Breanna Spangler, Kaitlyn Thompson, Austin Wakefield

Hayden: Madelyne Bairrow, Rachel Bairrow, Brittany Booth, Morgen Bradford, Johnathon Burns, Erika Cork, Timothy Curry, Heather Dennis, Chad Fines, Micha Hightower, Clara Holmes, Maci Key, Preston Mills, Jordan Moody, Taska Morrison, Lesley O’Donnell, Dax Scarbrough, Houston Stewart

Hidgon: Presley Higdon

Holly Pond: Megan Barksdale, Courtney Coggins, Tiffany Crook, Hailey Enciso, Kayley Fortner, Sheila Homan, Stacey Little, Rebecca Overton, Caitlyn Patterson, Emily Rainey, Coleman Shivers, Rachel Weaver

Hoover: Maya Jones

Horton: Yasmin Cruz-Jaimes, Crystal Hernandez Martinez

Houston: Jud Baldwin

Hueytown: Jacob Okorley

Huntsville: Kara Coker, Sidney Edwards, Andrew Kitts, Tanner Robertson

Irondale: Rebekah Hume

Jacksonville: Ashton Gaddy

Jasper: Erika Castillo, Mason Crawford, Logan Farley, Hannah Ingram

Joppa: Steven Sturtevant

Kimberly: Savannah Colley, Jessica Ellison, Kyle Falkner, Holly Haynes, Melinda Hosch, Tara Jones, Davis Sheffield

Laceys Spring: Prescilla Reese

Lawrenceville, GA: Maxwell Clark

Leeds: William Battles

Lewisburg, TN: Dhruv Patel

Lexington: Hayden Hatton

Logan: William Gammon, Coty Halverson, Katlyn Moser, Austin Rogers, Tanner Rusk

Loretto, TN: Clint Sewell

Madison: Seirah Seow

Meridianville: Parion Alexander, Taylor Shewbart

Mobile: Kylie Chase, Marquise Cobbs

Montgomery: Rheagan Wyche

Morris: Breanna Barber, Hunter Cornelius, Katelyn Herrington

Mt. Olive: Donna Hilton, Victoria Krehl, Elizabeth Osborne, Caeley Williams

Moulton: Gregory Bryant, Hollie Henderson, Lyndsey Lunn, Emily Shockley

Mountain Brook: Shannon Manthey

Mt. Hope: Morgan Warren

Muscle Shoals: Lauren Burcham

Nauvoo: Hannah Sanford

New Market: Laeia Brandon, Sydney Holder

Ohatchee: Clint Bicknell, Joel Bostrom, Guadalupe Chacon, Karalise Cook, Jessica Crim, Miguel Espinoza, Susana Espinoza, Julie Hamilton, Brian Hawkins, Anthony Hogeland, Carmen Jimenez, Jeremy Mitchell, Gage Morgan, Monica Ortegon, Bailey Rudder, Brennan Wink, Taylor Wolfe

Opelika: Andrew Bizilia

Owens Cross Roads: Morgan Wilemon

Oxford: Jacqueline Cantu, Steven Junior

Pelham: Rebekah Fox, Nicole Johnson

Pell City: Kelcy Williams

Phenix City: Dalton Sinquefield

Piedmont: Demi Highfield

Pinson: Justin Baxley, Emily Brown, Nicole Fisher, William Hubbard, Tristen Milledge, Jessica Reeves, Mariah Rushing, Alesha Triplett

Pontotoc, MS: Tiffany Coleman

Prattville: Brett Spires

Priceville: Emily Goodman

Rainbow City: Courtlyn Barber

Red Bay: Anna Seahorn

Remlap: Breanna Crawley

Russellville: Shelby Hovater

Sand Rock: Ambria Sparks

Saraland: Molly Whitlock

Scottsboro: Stephanie Urquhart

Sheffield: Christian Olive

Somerville: Morgan Griffin, Karlie Jenkins

Springville: Layton McDanal

Sumiton: Cicely Hester

Susan Moore: Jolene Jones

Town Creek: Mildred Taylor

Trafford: Kimberly Clements, Joseph Glass, Jacob Hancock, Donald Todd

Trinity: Maleah Fuller, Taylor Goodpastor, Heather Parker, Kaitlyn Roberts

Trussville: Alexis Gray, Lauren Keplinger

Tyler: Thomas Spivey

Union Grove: Courtney Hardin

Vernon: Keeli Bobbitt

Vinemont: Alex Barton, Allison Bennefield, Garrett Boland, Amanda Crawford, Tabatha Gilbert, Dara Hand, Wyatt Jones, Michael Keller, Ethan Kelley, Alex Millwood, Taylor Powell, Makayla Ray, Kelsey Rogers, Emily Smith, Anna Watson

Warrior: Matthew Bynon, Kate Carlisle, Caylee Cox, Courtney Crane, Lauren Davis, Amber Dye, Hillary Hardiman, Stella Harris, Alana Hopper, Kaleigh Kennedy, Kallee Knox, Anna Main, Meagan Olson, Parker Pesnell, Jordan Pugh, Molly Raisanen, Kelsey Reid, Myranda Rice,  Jeremy Richardson, Christian Singleton

Wellington: Destiny Barthel, Emily Spaulding

White Oak, PA: Kevin Wharton-Price

Wilsonville: Sarah Henry